>
>
Magnificent villa near the ocean

Magnificent villa near the ocean

2 a Impasse des Fauvettes, Moliets-et-Maa, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Vacation Home
  • Magnificent villa near the ocean - Vacation Home - 1
  • Magnificent villa near the ocean - Vacation Home - 2
  • Magnificent villa near the ocean - Vacation Home - 3
  • Magnificent villa near the ocean - Vacation Home - 4
  • Magnificent villa near the ocean - Vacation Home - 5
  • Magnificent villa near the ocean - Vacation Home - 6
  • Magnificent villa near the ocean - Vacation Home - 7
  • Magnificent villa near the ocean - Vacation Home - 8
  • Magnificent villa near the ocean - Vacation Home - 9
  • Magnificent villa near the ocean - Vacation Home - 10
  • Magnificent villa near the ocean - Vacation Home - 11
  • Magnificent villa near the ocean - Vacation Home - 12
  • Magnificent villa near the ocean - Vacation Home - 13
  • Magnificent villa near the ocean - Vacation Home - 14
  • Magnificent villa near the ocean - Vacation Home - 15
  • Magnificent villa near the ocean - Vacation Home - 16
  • Magnificent villa near the ocean - Vacation Home - 17
  • Magnificent villa near the ocean - Vacation Home - 18
  • Magnificent villa near the ocean - Vacation Home - 19
  • Magnificent villa near the ocean - Vacation Home - 20
  • Magnificent villa near the ocean - Vacation Home - 21
  • Magnificent villa near the ocean - Vacation Home - 22
  • Magnificent villa near the ocean - Vacation Home - 23
  • Magnificent villa near the ocean - Vacation Home - 24
  • Magnificent villa near the ocean - Vacation Home - 25
  • Magnificent villa near the ocean - Vacation Home - 26
  • Magnificent villa near the ocean - Vacation Home - 27
  • Magnificent villa near the ocean - Vacation Home - 28
  • Magnificent villa near the ocean - Vacation Home - 29
Guests: 8
Area: 130 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious holiday home consists of 1 living room, 3 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a bath and a shower. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which comes with a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven. Featuring a terrace with city views, this holiday home also provides a washing machine and a TV. The unit offers 5 beds.
Internet:
Internet facilities, Wireless internet
Media & Technology:
TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Trash cans
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
View:
City view
Outdoors:
Terrace
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Bathtub or shower, Additional bathroom

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Le Triangle d'Or
3.5 km
The Beach Break
3.5 km
Le Deuz Bar à Vins
9 km
Ti Bou
1.2 km
La Grange aux Saveurs
1.2 km
Quesas
1.1 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Beach of Chênes Lieges
4.3 km
Central Beach
4.1 km
Lette Blanche Beach
4 km
Central Beach
7 km
South Beach
7 km
Closest airports
San Sebastián Airport
86 km
Biarritz Airport
53 km

Facilities - Magnificent villa near the ocean

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Magnificent villa near the ocean?

Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of Magnificent villa near the ocean?

The property address is 2 a Impasse des Fauvettes, Moliets-et-Maa, France.

What is the nightly cost at Magnificent villa near the ocean?

Room prices at Magnificent villa near the ocean are available once you select your dates.

What languages does the reception staff at Magnificent villa near the ocean speak?

The staff at Magnificent villa near the ocean speak at least two languages, including English and French.

What are some notable places of interest close to Magnificent villa near the ocean?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Natural Reserve of the Courant d'Huchet (4.7 km) and City stade (10.5 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

How far is Magnificent villa near the ocean from the city center?

Magnificent villa near the ocean is located approximately 750 m from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Magnificent villa near the ocean?

The room type available at Magnificent villa near the ocean is Vacation Home.

Where can guests eat near Magnificent villa near the ocean?

Nearby places to eat include La Grange aux Saveurs (950 m).

Does Magnificent villa near the ocean offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Magnificent villa near the ocean offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How far is Magnificent villa near the ocean from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport, Biarritz Airport, is located about 53 km from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!